Advancements in Arbitral Immunity and Judicial Review of Arbitral Awards Create Ethical Loopholes in Arbitration
[…] 102. 102.

    Idaho Code Ann. § 18-5401 (2010) (“Every person who, having taken an oath that he will testify, declare, depose, or certify truly, before any competent tribunal, legislative committee, officer, or person in any of the cases in which such an oath may by law be administered, willfully and contrary to such oath, states as true any material matter which he knows to be false, is guilty of perjury”).

  103. 103.

    Ind. Code § 35-44-2-1 (a)(1) (2010) (“A person who makes a false, material statement under oath or affirmation, knowing the statement to be false or not believing it to be true”).

  104. 104.