Advertisement

Computational Science and Its Applications – ICCSA 2018

18th International Conference, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, July 2–5, 2018, Proceedings, Part IV

  • Osvaldo Gervasi
  • Beniamino Murgante
  • Sanjay Misra
  • Elena Stankova
  • Carmelo M. Torre
  • Ana Maria A.C. Rocha
  • David Taniar
  • Bernady O. Apduhan
  • Eufemia Tarantino
  • Yeonseung Ryu
Conference proceedings ICCSA 2018

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 10963)

Also part of the Theoretical Computer Science and General Issues book sub series (LNTCS, volume 10963)

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
    Pages I-XXXVII
  2. Workshop Scientific Computing Infrastructure (SCI 2018)

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 1-1
    2. E. N. Stankova, N. V. Dyachenko, G. S. Tibilova
      Pages 3-11
    3. Anna Fatkina, Maxim Gonchar, Liudmila Kolupaeva, Dmitry Naumov, Konstantin Treskov
      Pages 12-24
    4. Nikita Storublevtcev, Vladimir Korkhov, Alexey Beloshapko, Alexander Bogdanov
      Pages 25-40
    5. David Grigoryan, Avetik Muradov, Serob Balyan, Suren Abrahamyan, Armine Katvalyan, Vladimir Korkhov et al.
      Pages 41-50
    6. Yulia Shichkina, Al-Mardi Mohammed Haidar Awadh, Nikita Storublevtcev, Alexander Degtyarev
      Pages 61-77
    7. Vladimir Korkhov, Vladislav Volosnikov, Andrey Vorontsov, Kirill Gribkov, Natalia Zalutskaya, Alexander Degtyarev et al.
      Pages 78-90
    8. Ruslan Kuchumov, Andrey Sokolov, Vladimir Korkhov
      Pages 91-102
    9. Ruslan Kuchumov, Vadim Petrunin, Vladimir Korkhov, Nikita Balashov, Nikolay Kutovskiy, Ivan Sokolov
      Pages 103-112
    10. Eduard Stepanov, Dmitry Khmel, Vladimir Mareev, Nikita Storublevtcev, Alexander Bogdanov
      Pages 113-122
    11. Alexander V. Bogdanov, Vladimir V. Mareev, Nataliia V. Kulabukhova, Alexander B. Degtyarev, Nadezhda L. Shchegoleva
      Pages 123-135
    12. Oleg Iakushkin, Anna Fatkina, Vadim Plaksin, Olga Sedova, Alexander Degtyarev, Alexei Uteshev
      Pages 136-148
    13. Oleg Iakushkin, Dmitrii Selivanov, Liliia Tazieva, Anna Fatkina, Valery Grishkin, Alexei Uteshev
      Pages 160-169
  3. 10th International Symposium on Software Engineering Processes and Applications (SEPA 2018)

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 171-171
    2. Itamir de Morais Barroca Filho, Gibeon Soares de Aquino Junior
      Pages 173-188
    3. Ikedinachi Ayodele Wogu, Sanjay Misra, Patrick Assibong, Adewole Adewumi, Robertas Damasevicius, Rytis Maskeliunas
      Pages 217-232
    4. Antônio de Oliveira Dias, Eduardo Martins Guerra, Fábio Fagundes Silveira, Tiago Silva da Silva
      Pages 233-249
    5. Karolina González Guerrero, José Eduardo Padilla Beltrán, Leonardo E. Contreras Bravo
      Pages 250-260
    6. Veer Sain Dixit, Parul Jain
      Pages 289-305
    7. Karolina González Guerrero, José Eduardo Padilla Beltrán, Andrés Felipe Matallana Borda
      Pages 306-316
    8. José Alfonso Aguilar, Aníbal Zaldívar-Colado, Carolina Tripp-Barba, Roberto Espinosa, Sanjay Misra, Carlos Eduardo Zurita
      Pages 331-340
    9. Daniel Sanchez, Oscar Mendez, Hector Florez
      Pages 341-352
    10. Matias Pol’la, Agustina Buccella, Alejandra Cechich
      Pages 365-381
    11. Jae-Young Choi, Young-Hwa Cho, Chin-Chol Kim, Yeong-Il Kwon, JeongAh Kim, Suntae Kim et al.
      Pages 382-393
    12. Sangchul Choi, Suntae Kim, Jeong-Hyu Lee, JeongAh Kim, Jae-Young Choi
      Pages 410-421
    13. Anurag Mishra, Charu Agarwal, Girija Chetty
      Pages 422-434
    14. Agustina Buccella, Matias Pol’la, Esteban Ruiz de Galarreta, Alejandra Cechich
      Pages 435-451
    15. SeungYoung Choi, Jeong Ah Kim, InSook Cho
      Pages 452-463
    16. Sunita Tiwari, Abhishek Jain, Prakhar Kothari, Rahul Upadhyay, Kanishth Singh
      Pages 464-473
    17. Rajat Goel, Mahesh Chandra Govil, Girdhari Singh
      Pages 474-487
    18. Priti Jagwani, Manoj Kumar
      Pages 488-498
    19. Alexander Afanasyev, Nikolay Voit
      Pages 499-510
    20. Oluwasefunmi Tale Arogundade, Temitope Elizabeth Abioye, Abiodun Muyideen Mustapha, Adeola Mary Adeniji, Abiodun Motunrayo Ikotun, Franklin O. Asahiah
      Pages 511-526
    21. SeungYong Choi, JeongAh Kim, SunTae Kim
      Pages 527-538
    22. Oluwole A. Adegbola, David O. Aborisade, Segun I. Popoola, Aderemi A. Atayero
      Pages 539-549
    23. Liu Shuxin, Noriaki Yoshiura
      Pages 550-564
    24. Alexander Afanasyev, Maria Ukhanova, Irina Ionova, Nikolay Voit
      Pages 565-576
    25. Biswajeeban Mishra
      Pages 599-609

Other volumes

  1. 18th International Conference, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, July 2-5, 2018, Proceedings, Part I
  2. 18th International Conference, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, July 2-5, 2018, Proceedings, Part II
  3. 18th International Conference, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, July 2–5, 2018, Proceedings, Part III
  4. Computational Science and Its Applications – ICCSA 2018
    18th International Conference, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, July 2–5, 2018, Proceedings, Part IV
  5. 18th International Conference, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, July 2-5, 2018, Proceedings, Part V

About these proceedings

Introduction

The five volume set LNCS 10960 until 10964 constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 18th International Conference on Computational Science and Its Applications, ICCSA 2018, held in Melbourne, Australia, in July 2018.

Apart from the general tracks, ICCSA 2018 also includes 34 international workshops in various areas of computational sciences, ranging from computational science technologies, to specific areas of computational sciences, such as computer graphics and virtual reality.

Keywords

artificial intelligence cloud computing computer networks data communication systems data security image processing image reconstruction internet Internet of Things (IoT) mobile computing mobile devices routers software engineering software evaluation Support Vector Machines (SVM) telecommunication networks web services wireless networks wireless sensor networks world wide web

Editors and affiliations

  1. 1.University of PerugiaPerugiaItaly
  2. 2.University of BasilicataPotenzaItaly
  3. 3.Covenant UniversityOtaNigeria
  4. 4.Saint Petersburg State UniversitySaint PetersburgRussia
  5. 5.Polytechnic University of BariBariItaly
  6. 6.University of MinhoBragaPortugal
  7. 7.Monash UniversityClaytonAustralia
  8. 8.Kyushu Sangyo UniversityFukuoka shiJapan
  9. 9.Politecnico di BariBariItaly
  10. 10.Myongji UniversityYonginKorea (Republic of)

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-95171-3
  • Copyright Information Springer International Publishing AG, part of Springer Nature 2018
  • Publisher Name Springer, Cham
  • eBook Packages Computer Science
  • Print ISBN 978-3-319-95170-6
  • Online ISBN 978-3-319-95171-3
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site
Industry Sectors
Pharma
Automotive
Biotechnology
Finance, Business & Banking
Electronics
IT & Software
Telecommunications
Energy, Utilities & Environment
Aerospace
Oil, Gas & Geosciences
Engineering