Advertisement

Uropean Urbanity. Europan 7 and 8

Austria and Slovenia

  • Editors
  • Bernd Vlay
  • Paul Rajakovics
  • Marko Studen
Book
  • 4.1k Downloads

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
    Pages 1-11
  2. Bernd Vlay, Paul Rajakovics, Marko Studen
    Pages 12-19
  3. Ralf Brand
    Pages 20-39
  4. Ivan Kucina
    Pages 40-51
  5. Maria Loizidou, Haris Pellapaisiotis, Socrates Stratis
    Pages 52-61
  6. Jochen Becker
    Pages 62-81
  7. Dmitry Kozlov
    Pages 82-109
  8. James Njoo
    Pages 110-119
  9. Barbara Holub
    Pages 120-125
  10. Jeff Derksen
    Pages 126-139
  11. Eyal Weizman
    Pages 140-143
  12. Dennis Kaspori
    Pages 144-157
  13. Klaus Ronneberger, Georg Schöllhammer
    Pages 158-193
  14. Dirk van Weelden
    Pages 194-229
  15. Theo Deutinger
    Pages 230-251
  16. Joost Meuwissen
    Pages 252-261
  17. Stefano Boeri
    Pages 262-321
  18. Scott C. Wolf
    Pages 322-347
  19. Andreas Rumpfhuber
    Pages 348-363
  20. Harun Farocki
    Pages 364-375
  21. Kaye Geipel
    Pages 376-405
  22. Back Matter
    Pages 406-407

About this book

Introduction

EUROPAN Austria and EUROPAN Slovenia 012 Editorial Bernd Vlay, Paul Rajakovics, Marko Studen 020 Belfast Artefacts – Ralf Brand 022 Amstetten / Europan 8 (A) – Site Description 024 Free Space as the Urban Gene, Winner – María Belén Serrats Arsuaga (E), Jose Antonio Martin Soto (E) 030 Mostropolis, Runner Up – Sonia Leimer (I), Christina Linortner (A), Julia Wieger (A) nd 036 In the End the Beginning, 2 Round – Minna Nordström (F) 040 Belgrade / Upgrading by Downscaling – Ivan Kucina 042 Bre ? zice / Europan 8 (SLO) – Site Description 044 Edward Scissorhands, Winner – Chotima Ag-Ukrikul (THAI), Francisco Villeda Arreolla (MEX), Peter Jenni (CH), Henry Quiroga Morillo (COL) 052 Cyprus / The “Call # 192” Project – Maria Loizidou, Haris Pellapaisiotis, Sokratis Stratis 054 Natural Connection, Runner Up – Jonathan Bruter (F), Noely Ratsimiebo (F) 062 International informal Style – Jochen Becker nd 064 DenCity, 2 Round – Yoel Karaso (E), Cecilia Tham (USA) nd 066 Meet Again, 2 Round – André Sardinha (P), Neves Tiago (P) nd 067 Urban Woods / Double Identity, 2 Round – Magdalena Gilner (PL), Jan Kubec (PL) nd 068 Bioform and Form, 2 Round – Beata Goczo? (PL), Witold Goczo? (PL), Barbara Grabczewska (PL), Oskar Grabczewski (PL), Maciej Grychowski (PL), Leszek Karasinski (PL), Micha? Sygut (PL) 070 Budapest / Europan 7 (H) – Site Description 072 Brutus, Runner Up – Giacomo Summa (I) 078 Urban Waves, Honourable Mention – Repetto Gimena (ARG/CR), Michael Jeitler (A)

Keywords

Austria Europan 7 and 8 Slovenija architecture urban development

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-211-68145-9
  • Copyright Information Springer Vienna 2007
  • Publisher Name Springer, Vienna
  • Print ISBN 978-3-211-47605-5
  • Online ISBN 978-3-211-68145-9
  • Buy this book on publisher's site