Advertisement

Advances in Neural Networks – ISNN 2019

16th International Symposium on Neural Networks, ISNN 2019, Moscow, Russia, July 10–12, 2019, Proceedings, Part II

  • Huchuan Lu
  • Huajin Tang
  • Zhanshan Wang
Conference proceedings ISNN 2019

Part of the Lecture Notes in Computer Science book series (LNCS, volume 11555)

Also part of the Theoretical Computer Science and General Issues book sub series (LNTCS, volume 11555)

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
    Pages i-xxi
  2. Game Theory, Stability Analysis, and Control Method

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 1-1
    2. Bo Dong, Tianjiao An, Fan Zhou, Shenquan Wang, Yulian Jiang, Keping Liu et al.
      Pages 3-14
    3. Dazi Li, Chengjia Lei, Qibing Jin, Min Han
      Pages 35-44
    4. Qiang Xiao, Tingwen Huang, Zhigang Zeng
      Pages 62-69
    5. Chengcheng Meng, Lu Liu, Zhouhua Peng, Dan Wang, Haoliang Wang, Gang Sun
      Pages 70-80
    6. Yuming Bai, Yifan Liu, Qihe Shan, Tieshan Li, Yuzhen Lu
      Pages 81-92
    7. Yue Jiang, Lu Liu, Zhouhua Peng, Dan Wang, Nan Gu, Shengnan Gao
      Pages 93-100
    8. Boshan Chen, Jiejie Chen, Zhigang Zeng, Ping Jiang
      Pages 101-110
    9. Jiasen Wang, Jun Wang, Shenshen Gu
      Pages 120-128
    10. Wei Wei, Pengfei Xia, Zaiwen Liu, Min Zuo
      Pages 129-138
  3. Signal Processing, Industrial Application, and Data Generation

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 151-151
    2. Yang Li, Yao Guo, Qingfang Meng, Zaiguo Zhang, Peng Wu, Hanyong Zhang
      Pages 153-161
    3. Yonghong Tan, Ruili Dong, Hong He
      Pages 162-172
    4. Magomed Y. Malsagov, Iakov M. Karandashev, Boris V. Kryzhanovsky
      Pages 173-179
    5. Xiulin Wang, Chi Zhang, Tapani Ristaniemi, Fengyu Cong
      Pages 180-189
    6. Jesús Silva, Lissette Hernández, Noel Varela, Omar Bonerge Pineda Lezama, Jorge Tafur Cabrera, Bellanith Ruth Lucena León Castro et al.
      Pages 190-199
    7. Jesús Silva, Noel Varela, Omar Bonerge Pineda Lezama, Hugo Hernández-P, Jairo Martínez Ventura, Boris de la Hoz et al.
      Pages 200-209
    8. Jesús Silva, Noel Varela, Omar Bonerge Pineda Lezama, David Martínez Sierra, Jainer Enrique Molina Romero, John Anderson Virviescas Peña et al.
      Pages 210-221
    9. Oleg Sudakov, Dmitri Koroteev, Boris Belozerov, Evgeny Burnaev
      Pages 232-241
    10. Zhe Chen, Yiyao Zhang, Hailei Gong, Xinyi Le, Yu Zheng
      Pages 252-265
    11. Shuangyi Xiao, Nankun Mu, Feng Chen
      Pages 273-281
    12. Dmitry Smolyakov, Nadezda Sviridenko, Vladislav Ishimtsev, Evgeny Burikov, Evgeny Burnaev
      Pages 292-306
    13. Anton Yakovenko, Aleksandr Antropov, Galina Malykhina
      Pages 307-316
    14. Han K. Cao, Duyen T. Ly, Duy M. Nguyen, Binh T. Nguyen
      Pages 317-327
  4. Image Recognition, Scene Understanding, and Video Analysis

    1. Front Matter
      Pages 329-329
    2. Qingshan Liu, Jiang Xiong, Shaofu Yang
      Pages 331-340
    3. Zeyang Song, Xi Wu, Mengwen Yuan, Huajin Tang
      Pages 361-370
    4. Maria Kolos, Anton Marin, Alexey Artemov, Evgeny Burnaev
      Pages 371-387
    5. Alexey Bokhovkin, Evgeny Burnaev
      Pages 388-401
    6. Bin Sun, Guo-Zhong Li, Min Han, Qiu-Hua Lin
      Pages 414-421
    7. Jing Liu, Jianbin Wang, Changqing Zhang, Xiubo Yang, Jianbo Deng, Ruihe Zhu et al.
      Pages 431-438
    8. Tao Zheng, Bo Li, Haobo Rao
      Pages 439-447
    9. Ram Krishna Pandey, A. G. Ramakrishnan
      Pages 448-459
    10. Xue Qin, Tao Xiang, Ying Yang, Xiaofeng Liao
      Pages 460-468
    11. Jianchao Fan, Xiaoxin Liu, Yuanyuan Hu, Min Han
      Pages 469-476

Other volumes

  1. 16th International Symposium on Neural Networks, ISNN 2019, Moscow, Russia, July 10–12, 2019, Proceedings, Part I
  2. Advances in Neural Networks – ISNN 2019
    16th International Symposium on Neural Networks, ISNN 2019, Moscow, Russia, July 10–12, 2019, Proceedings, Part II

About these proceedings

Introduction

This two-volume set LNCS 11554 and 11555 constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 16th International Symposium on Neural Networks, ISNN 2019, held in Moscow, Russia, in July 2019.

The 111 papers presented in the two volumes were carefully reviewed and selected from numerous submissions. The papers were organized in topical sections named: Learning System, Graph Model, and Adversarial Learning; Time Series Analysis, Dynamic Prediction, and Uncertain Estimation; Model Optimization, Bayesian Learning, and Clustering; Game Theory, Stability Analysis, and Control Method; Signal Processing, Industrial Application, and Data Generation; Image Recognition, Scene Understanding, and Video Analysis; Bio-signal, Biomedical Engineering, and Hardware.

 

Keywords

adaptive control systems artificial intelligence classification data mining estimation evolutionary algorithms genetic algorithms image processing image reconstruction image segmentation imaging systems learning algorithms linear matrix inequalities matrix algebra neural networks numerical methods process control signal detection signal processing Support Vector Machines (SVM)

Editors and affiliations

  • Huchuan Lu
    • 1
  • Huajin Tang
    • 2
  • Zhanshan Wang
    • 3
  1. 1.Dalian University of TechnologyDalianChina
  2. 2.Sichuan UniversityChengduChina
  3. 3.Northeastern UniversityShenyangChina

Bibliographic information

  • DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-22808-8
  • Copyright Information Springer Nature Switzerland AG 2019
  • Publisher Name Springer, Cham
  • eBook Packages Computer Science
  • Print ISBN 978-3-030-22807-1
  • Online ISBN 978-3-030-22808-8
  • Series Print ISSN 0302-9743
  • Series Online ISSN 1611-3349
  • Buy this book on publisher's site
Industry Sectors
Pharma
Materials & Steel
Automotive
Chemical Manufacturing
Health & Hospitals
Biotechnology
Finance, Business & Banking
Electronics
IT & Software
Telecommunications
Law
Consumer Packaged Goods
Energy, Utilities & Environment
Aerospace
Oil, Gas & Geosciences
Engineering