Advertisement

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
  2. Invited Talks

    1. Oscar Nierstrasz, Stéphane Ducasse, Serge Demeyer
      Pages 1-9
    2. Chris Allan, Pavel Avgustinov, Aske Simon Christensen, Laurie Hendren, Sascha Kuzins, Jennifer Lhoták et al.
      Pages 10-16
    3. Ewen Denney, Bernd Fischer
      Pages 17-28
  3. Domain-Specific Language

    1. Charles Consel, Fabien Latry, Laurent Réveillère, Pierre Cointe
      Pages 29-46
    2. Andrew Moss, Henk Muller
      Pages 47-62
    3. Christophe Alias, Denis Barthou
      Pages 63-77
    4. Julia L. Lawall, Hervé Duchesne, Gilles Muller, Anne-Françoise Le Meur
      Pages 78-93
  4. Aspect-Oriented Programming

    1. Zhen Yao, Qi-long Zheng, Guo-liang Chen
      Pages 94-108
    2. Naoyasu Ubayashi, Tetsuo Tamai, Shinji Sano, Yusaku Maeno, Satoshi Murakami
      Pages 109-124
    3. Sven Apel, Thomas Leich, Marko Rosenmüller, Gunter Saake
      Pages 125-140
  5. Meta-programming and Transformation

    1. Martin Bravenboer, Rob Vermaas, Jurgen Vinju, Eelco Visser
      Pages 157-172
    2. Éric Tanter, Jacques Noyé
      Pages 173-188
    3. Torben Æ Mogensen
      Pages 189-204
  6. Generative Techniques I

    1. Barış Aktemur, Joel Jones, Samuel Kamin, Lars Clausen
      Pages 221-236
  7. Multi-stage Programming

    1. Jason Eckhardt, Roumen Kaiabachev, Emir Pašalić, Kedar Swadi, Walid Taha
      Pages 275-292
  8. Generative Techniques II

    1. Samuel Kamin, Barış Aktemur, Philip Morton
      Pages 293-308
    2. Shan Shan Huang, David Zook, Yannis Smaragdakis
      Pages 309-326
    3. Dirk Draheim, Christof Lutteroth, Gerald Weber
      Pages 327-341
  9. Components and Templates

    1. Steffen Priebe
      Pages 357-372
    2. Ryan Culpepper, Scott Owens, Matthew Flatt
      Pages 373-388
    3. Daniel Hirschkoff, Tom Hirschowitz, Damien Pous, Alan Schmitt, Jean-Bernard Stefani
      Pages 389-404
  10. Generic Programming

    1. Jeremy Siek, Andrew Lumsdaine
      Pages 405-421
    2. Krzysztof Czarnecki, Michał Antkiewicz
      Pages 422-437
  11. Demonstrations

  12. Back Matter

About these proceedings

Keywords

AspectJ Compiler Computer-Aided Manufacturing (CAM) J2EE Mapping Processing aspect-oriented systems automated program generation code generation component engineering component-based systems domain-specific languages modeling optimization programming

Editors and affiliations

  • Robert Glück
    • 1
  • Michael Lowry
    • 2
  1. 1.DIKU, Department of Computer ScienceUniversity of Copenhagen 
  2. 2.NASA Ames Research CenterMoffett Field

Bibliographic information

Industry Sectors
Pharma
Automotive
Chemical Manufacturing
Biotechnology
IT & Software
Telecommunications
Engineering
Finance, Business & Banking
Electronics
Energy, Utilities & Environment
Aerospace