Advertisement

Table of contents

  1. Front Matter
  2. Invited Talks

    1. Martin Grohe, Christoph Koch, Nicole Schweikardt
      Pages 1-16
    2. Daniel A. Spielman
      Pages 17-18
    3. Magnus Bordewich, Martin Dyer, Marek Karpinski
      Pages 19-31
  3. Circuits

    1. Matthias P. Krieger
      Pages 32-43
    2. Stephen Fenner, Frederic Green, Steven Homer, Yong Zhang
      Pages 44-55
  4. Automata I

    1. Michael Hoffmann, Richard M. Thomas
      Pages 56-67
    2. Julien Cristau, Christof Löding, Wolfgang Thomas
      Pages 68-79
  5. Complexity I

  6. Approximability

    1. Wolfgang W. Bein, Lawrence L. Larmore, Linda Morales, I. Hal Sudborough
      Pages 115-124
  7. Computational and Structural Complexity

    1. Holger Spakowski, Rahul Tripathi
      Pages 125-136
    2. Chuzo Iwamoto, Yoshiaki Nakashiba, Kenichi Morita, Katsunobu Imai
      Pages 137-148
  8. Graphs and Complexity

    1. Fedor V. Fomin, Pinar Heggernes, Dieter Kratsch
      Pages 161-171
    2. Jiong Guo, Rolf Niedermeier, Daniel Raible
      Pages 172-184
    3. Andreas Brandstädt, Joost Engelfriet, Hoàng-Oanh Le, Vadim V. Lozin
      Pages 185-196
  9. Computational Game Theory

  10. Visual Cryptography and Computational Geometry

    1. Hans Ulrich Simon
      Pages 221-232
    2. Sheung-Hung Poon, Chan-Su Shin
      Pages 233-244
  11. Query Complexity

    1. Katalin Friedl, Gábor Ivanyos, Miklos Santha, Yves F. Verhoeven
      Pages 245-257
  12. Distributed Systems

    1. Bogdan S. Chlebus, Dariusz R. Kowalski
      Pages 270-280
    2. Wolfgang W. Bein, Kazuo Iwama, Lawrence L. Larmore, John Noga
      Pages 281-292
  13. Automata and Formal Languages

    1. Tomasz Jurdziński, Krzysztof Loryś
      Pages 293-304
    2. Markus Holzer, Friedrich Otto
      Pages 305-316
  14. Graph Algorithms

    1. Michael Brinkmeier
      Pages 317-328
    2. Eric Angel, Evripidis Bampis, Laurent Gourvès, Jérôme Monnot
      Pages 329-340
  15. Semantics

  16. Approximation Algorithms

    1. Alexander Grigoriev, Hans L. Bodlaender
      Pages 378-387
    2. Jérôme Monnot, Sophie Toulouse
      Pages 388-396
    3. Joan Boyar, Leah Epstein, Lene M. Favrholdt, Jens S. Kohrt, Kim S. Larsen, Morten Monrad Pedersen et al.
      Pages 397-408
  17. Average-Case Complexity

  18. Algorithms

    1. Joachim Giesen, Dieter Mitsche
      Pages 433-444
    2. Akimitsu Ono, Shin-ichi Nakano
      Pages 445-453
  19. Complexity II

    1. Sven Köhler, Christian Schindelhauer, Martin Ziegler
      Pages 454-466
    2. Klaus Meer, Martin Ziegler
      Pages 467-478
    3. Peter Bürgisser, Felipe Cucker, Paulin Jacobé de Naurois
      Pages 479-490
  20. Graph Algorithms

    1. Kouichi Hirata, Megumi Kuwabara, Masateru Harao
      Pages 491-503
    2. Andreas Brandstädt, Van Bang Le, Suhail Mahfud
      Pages 516-527
  21. Automata II

    1. Julien Bernet, David Janin
      Pages 540-551
  22. Pattern Matching

    1. Yusuke Ishida, Shunsuke Inenaga, Ayumi Shinohara, Masayuki Takeda
      Pages 563-574

About these proceedings

Keywords

Automat algorithms automata complexity computational geometry distributed systems formal language formal languages game theory

Editors and affiliations

  • Maciej Liśkiewicz
    • 1
  • Rüdiger Reischuk
    • 2
  1. 1.Institut für Theoretische InformatikUniversität zu LübeckGermany
  2. 2.Institut für Theoretische InformatikUniversität zu LübeckLübeckGermany

Bibliographic information

Industry Sectors
Automotive
Biotechnology
IT & Software
Telecommunications
Consumer Packaged Goods
Aerospace
Engineering
Finance, Business & Banking
Electronics